GeoNetwork opensource

de

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

GeoNetwork opensource

Quality:

GeoNetwork - catalog application to manage spatially referenced resources. Article “GeoNetwork opensource” in German Wikipedia has 27 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 7 references and 4 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “GeoNetwork opensource”, its content was written by 13 registered users of German Wikipedia and edited by 63 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 22 times in German Wikipedia and cited 39 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (German): #47910 in August 2023
  • Global: #261318 in March 2007

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (German): #398798 in April 2011
  • Global: #915059 in March 2008

There are 6 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1German (de)
GeoNetwork opensource
26.9736
2English (en)
GeoNetwork opensource
17.6736
3Chinese (zh)
GeoNetwork OpenSource
16.4965
4Persian (fa)
شبکه جغرافیایی متن‌باز
12.4944
5Spanish (es)
GeoNetwork opensource
12.1223
6Portuguese (pt)
GeoNetwork opensource (código aberto)
10.5059
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "GeoNetwork opensource" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
GeoNetwork opensource
76 442
2Spanish (es)
GeoNetwork opensource
18 219
3German (de)
GeoNetwork opensource
14 753
4Chinese (zh)
GeoNetwork OpenSource
2 466
5Portuguese (pt)
GeoNetwork opensource (código aberto)
887
6Persian (fa)
شبکه جغرافیایی متن‌باز
221
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "GeoNetwork opensource" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
GeoNetwork opensource
125
2Chinese (zh)
GeoNetwork OpenSource
23
3German (de)
GeoNetwork opensource
19
4Spanish (es)
GeoNetwork opensource
17
5Persian (fa)
شبکه جغرافیایی متن‌باز
8
6Portuguese (pt)
GeoNetwork opensource (código aberto)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "GeoNetwork opensource" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
GeoNetwork opensource
32
2German (de)
GeoNetwork opensource
13
3Spanish (es)
GeoNetwork opensource
7
4Persian (fa)
شبکه جغرافیایی متن‌باز
4
5Chinese (zh)
GeoNetwork OpenSource
4
6Portuguese (pt)
GeoNetwork opensource (código aberto)
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "GeoNetwork opensource" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
GeoNetwork opensource
0
2English (en)
GeoNetwork opensource
0
3Spanish (es)
GeoNetwork opensource
0
4Persian (fa)
شبکه جغرافیایی متن‌باز
0
5Portuguese (pt)
GeoNetwork opensource (código aberto)
0
6Chinese (zh)
GeoNetwork OpenSource
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "GeoNetwork opensource" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
GeoNetwork opensource
22
2English (en)
GeoNetwork opensource
13
3Spanish (es)
GeoNetwork opensource
3
4Chinese (zh)
GeoNetwork OpenSource
1
5Persian (fa)
شبکه جغرافیایی متن‌باز
0
6Portuguese (pt)
GeoNetwork opensource (código aberto)
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
German:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
German:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
German:
Global:
Citations:
German:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
GeoNetwork opensource
enEnglish
GeoNetwork opensource
esSpanish
GeoNetwork opensource
faPersian
شبکه جغرافیایی متن‌باز
ptPortuguese
GeoNetwork opensource (código aberto)
zhChinese
GeoNetwork OpenSource

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank German:
#398798
04.2011
Global:
#915059
03.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank German:
#47910
08.2023
Global:
#261318
03.2007

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In German Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratische Republik Kongo, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 2026, Senegal, Julian Nagelsmann, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1994, Jürgen Klopp, Fußball-Europameisterschaft 2028, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information